RRB Group-D
RRB Group-D

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has given a notification for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

RRB Group-D Vacancy Details

Sl
No
RegionsURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Central Railway3597139875926569359345
2East Central Railway13695553259563583563
3East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
5North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO157061530711074034002
7North Western Railway213281438413935265249
8Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
9Northern Railway, DMW & RCF5144201710313644131713153
10South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
11South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
12South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
13South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
14Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
15West Central Railway159663330810804024019
16Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Grand Total423551555979842737810381103769

RRB Group-D Answer Key PDF Download 

Railway Group D Answer Key 2022 will be published on October 14, 2022 (01:00 PM), whose direct link will be activated below for all zones of the Railway Recruitment Board.

ZoneDownload Link 
RRB AhmedabadClick Here
RRB AjmerClick Here
RRB AllahabadClick Here
RRB BangaloreClick Here
RRB BhopalClick Here
RRB BhubaneswarClick Here
RRB BilaspurClick Here
RRB ChandigarhClick Here
RRB ChennaiClick Here
RRB GorakhpurClick Here
RRB GuwahatiClick Here
RRB KolkataClick Here
RRB MumbaiClick Here
RRB PatnaClick Here
RRB RanchiClick Here
RRB SecunderabadClick Here

RRB Group-D Answer Key Raise Objection 2022

To raise an objection against the Railway Group D Answer Key, you need to go through the step-by-step guide, which is listed below. 

To raise an objection against the answer key, candidates will have to visit the official website Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) at https://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/ and log in using the login credentials i.e. Application Number and Date Of Birth. 

To raise an objection against one answer key, an individual needs to pay Rs.50 online mode using Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking, or any other payment method.

How to download the RRB Group-D Exam Answer Key 2022?

In order to download the RRB Group D Answer Key PDF, you need to go through the step-by-step guide, which is available below.

1). Navigate to the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board at https://rrbcdg.gov.in/.

2). Tap on the option of the RRB Group D Answer Key 2022 PDF Download. Click on it and go to the next webpage. 

3). Now, an option of the RRB Phase 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 Group D Answer Key 2022 will be visible, click on it and download it.

Important Links

CBT Answer Key (14-10-2022)Answer Key | Notice
CBT Phase V Admit Card (03-10-2022)Click Here
CBT Phase V Exam City Details (29-09-2022)Click Here
CBT Phase IV Admit Card (16-09-2022)Click Here
CBT Phase IV Exam City Details (12-09-2022)Click Here
CBT Phase III Admit Card (05-09-2022)Click Here
CBT Phase III Exam City Slip (01-09-2022)Click Here
Important Notice (29-08-2022)Click Here
Phase III Exam Date (26-08-2022)Click Here
CBT Phase II Exam City Slip (19-08-2022)Click Here
Application Status (18-08-2022)Link | Notice
CBT Admit Card (13-08-2022)Click Here
Phase II Dates (13-08-2022)Click Here
CBT Exam City Slip (09-08-2022)Click Here
Application Modify (23-07-2022)Click Here
Concern/Suggestions/Doubts FormatClick Here
Photo/ Signature Modification LinkClick Here
CBT Date NoticeClick Here
CBT DateClick Here
For Re Upload Photo/ Signature (Rejected Candidates Only)Click Here
Application StatusStatus
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Corrigendum IClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *